BOYS BASKETBALL

The Cedar Creek Athletic Booster Club (CCABC) supports all Eagles and Lady Eagles athletic and sports programs at Cedar Creek High School in Cedar Creek, Texas, including baseball, basketball, cheerleading, cross country, football, golf, powerlifting, soccer, softball, tennis, track & field, volleyball, and the athletic trainers.
e9.png
c5.png
r1.png
The Cedar Creek High School boys basketball program is led by Head Coach, Valentino Maxwell.
The Varsity Assistant/JV Coach is Judson Greene, and the Freshmen coaches are Joshua Workman and Daryl Riley.

Download the 2020-2021 Season Schedule here.

View the Varsity Roster here.
View the JV Roster here.
CCHS BOYS BASKETBALL HONORS
 
2020-2021
  • Congratulations to Robert Conrad for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Kaleb Bunker for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Kevin Beaver for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 5A District 19!
2019-2020
  • Congratulations to Cory Canada for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Alfred Collins for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Carlos Ramirez for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Kaleb Bunker for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Ty Pruett for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 5A District 19!
2018-2019
  • Congratulations to Alfred Collins for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Brandon Cathey for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Thomas Prado for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 19!
2017-2018
  • Congratulations to Alfred Collins for being named Newcomer of the Year and All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Leo Sanchez for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 19!
2015-2016
  • Congratulations to Cleo Williams for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congratulations to Travis Roberts for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 26!
2014-2015
  • Congratulations to Cleo Williams for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congratulations to Trevor Roberts for being named All-District First-Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congratulations to Davohn Anderson for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congratulations to Travis Roberts for being named All-District Second-Team for UIL 5A District 26!