SOFTBALL

The Cedar Creek Athletic Booster Club (CCABC) supports all Eagles and Lady Eagles athletic and sports programs at Cedar Creek High School in Cedar Creek, Texas, including baseball, basketball, cheerleading, cross country, football, golf, powerlifting, soccer, softball, tennis, track & field, volleyball, and the athletic trainers.
e9.png
t6.png
The Cedar Creek High School Lady Eagles softball program is led by Head Coach, Sommer Wilson.

Follow Cedar Creek Softball (@CCreekSoftball) on Twitter here.
CCHS SOFTBALL HONORS
2019-2020
  • Congrats to Kaitlyn Samarripa for being chosen to play in the 2020 Greater Austin Area All Star Game on the South All-Stars Team!
2017-2018
  • Congratulations to Hope Adams for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Ariana Samarripa​ for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Kaitlyn Samarripa​ for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Jackie Hernandez​ for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Gaby Gonzalez​​ for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 5A District 19!
2016-2017
  • Congratulations to Ariana Samarripa for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Jaylan Mera for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 19!
  • Congratulations to Kaitlyn Samarripa​ for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 19!
2015-2016
  • District Champions for UIL 5A District 26!!! 
  • Bi-District Champions!!!
  • Area Champions!!!
  • Regional Quarterfinalist in the 2016 UIL State Championship!!!
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for being named to the Texas Sports Writers All State Team!
  • Congrats to Cally Pausewang for being named All-State Academic First Team!
  • Congrats to Shannon Klaus for being named All-State Academic Second Team!
  • Congrats to Mady Pausewang for being named All-State Academic Honorable Mention!
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for being named to the 2016 All-Central Texas Softball Second Team!
  • Congrats to Shelby Hughston for being named Offensive Player of the Year for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Ariana Samarripa for being named Newcomer of the Year for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Shannon Klaus for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Mikayla Adams for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Mady Pausewang for being named All-District First Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Cally Pausewang for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Lucia Ramirez for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 5A District 26!
  • Congrats to Ariana SamarripaKirsten PruettShannon KlausMikayla AdamsMady PausewangCally Pausewang, and Gaby Gonzalez for being named Academic All-District for UIL 26 5A!
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for winning the Cy Young Award of the 2016 Advertiser-Times All Area Team!
  • Congrats to Shelby Hughston for being named MVP of the 2016 Advertiser-Times All Area Team!
  • Congrats to Shannon Klaus for being named Offensive Player of the Year of the 2016 Advertiser-Times All Area Team!
  • Congrats to Ariana Samarripa for being named Newcomer of the Year of the 2016 Advertiser-Times All Area Team!
  • Congrats to Coach Rebecca Sharkey for being named Coach of the Year of the 2016 Advertiser-Times All Area Team!
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for being chosen to play in the 2016 Greater Austin Area All Star Game on the South All-Stars Team!
  • Congrats to Shannon Klaus for being chosen to play in the 2016 Greater Austin Area All Star Game on the South All-Stars Team!
  • Congrats to Shelby Hughston for being chosen to play in the 2016 Greater Austin Area All Star Game on the South All-Stars Team!
 
2014-2015
2013-2014
  • Congrats to Kirsten Pruett for being named Defensive Player of the Year and All-District First Team for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Kaylen Gattis for being named All-District First Team for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Shelby Hughston for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Cally Pausewang for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Lexi Raemsch for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Whitney Thurmond for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 4A District 17!
2012-2013
  • Congrats to Cally Pausewang for being named All-District Honorable Mention for UIL 4A District 17!
  • Congrats to Cally Pausewang for being named Academic All-District for UIL 26 5A!
2011-2012
  • Congrats to Elaine Escobedo for being named All-District Second Team for UIL 4A District 16!

NEXT LEVEL